WORKSHOP: Politische Dokumentarfilmpraxis?

16:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Schüler_innen-Kurzfilm-Wettbewerb

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

LECTURE: Zwischen historischem Format und politischer Formierung

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Get Your Audience!

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

PRÄSENTATION: Last Shelter ? Vienna Refugee Protest

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

LECTURE: Selbsterhaltung und Intellekt

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

#unibrennt ? Bildungsprotest 2.0
Austria, 2010

20:00 / Schikaneder

Dreck ist Freiheit
Austria, 2013

22:30 / Schikaneder

Jakarta Disorder
Austria/Indonesia, 2013

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Da.Sein
Austria/Togo/Nigeria, 2013

14:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Sickfuckpeople
Austria/Ukraine, 2012

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

OPENING: An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker
Bosnia & Herzegowina, 2013

20:00 / Gartenbaukino

An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker
Bosnia & Herzegowina, 2013

18:00 / Brunnenpassage

Tzvetanka
Bulgaria/Sweden, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Two Girls against the Rain
Cambodia, 2012

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Screening on the Occasion of the Sakharov Prize 2013
Canada/Pakistan, 2013

18:00 / Filmcasino

Malala: A Girl from Paradise
Canada/Pakistan, 2013

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Education, Education
China/South Africa, 2012

23:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

High Tech, Low Life
China/USA, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

The Blockade
Croatia, 2012

22:30 / Schikaneder

Fortress
Czech Republic, 2012

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Rent A Family Inc.
Denmark, 2012

20:00 / Schikaneder

American Vagabond
Finland/Denmark, 2013

20:15 / Filmcasino

No Harm Done
France, 2012

20:00 / Schikaneder

Bahrain: The Forbidden Country
France, 2012

22:30 / Schikaneder

Der Letzte der Ungerechten
France/Austria, 2013

14:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

The Real Social Network
GB, 2012

23:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Metamorphosen
Germany, 2012

20:00 / Schikaneder

Wasteland ? So That No One Becomes Aware of It
Germany, 2013

22:30 / Schikaneder

Can?t Be Silent
Germany, 2013

17:30 / Schikaneder

My Brother the Devil
Great Britain, 2011

20:15 / Filmcasino

My Brother the Devil
Great Britain, 2011

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Amazing Azerbaijan!
Great Britain, 2012

14:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Black Out
Great Britain, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Kung Fu Grandma
Great Britain, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Salma
Great Britain/India, 2013

17:30 / Schikaneder

Powerless (Katiyabaaz)
India, 2013

17:30 / Schikaneder

Numbered
Israel, 2012

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Numbered
Israel, 2012

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

The New Anti-Semitism
Israel/Canada, 2013

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

The Golden Cage
Mexico/Spain, 2013

17:30 / Schikaneder

The Golden Cage
Mexico/Spain, 2013

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

All Water Has a Perfect Memory
Mexico/USA, 2001

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Reportero
Mexico/USA, 2012

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Purgatorio
Mexico/USA, 2013

20:00 / Schikaneder

Intersexion
New Zealand, 2012

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Intersexion
New Zealand, 2012

20:00 / Schikaneder

Pussy Riot: A Punk Prayer
Russia/Great Britain, 2013

20:15 / Filmcasino

When I Was a Boy, I Was a Girl
Serbia, 2013

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

The Gypsy Vote
Slovakia/Czech Republic, 2012

20:30 / Brunnenpassage

The Arrieta Method
Spain, 2013

17:30 / Schikaneder

My Stolen Revolution
Sweden, 2013

18:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Protestation VI
Switzerland, 2012

20:15 / Filmcasino

Protestation VI
Switzerland, 2012

22:30 / Schikaneder

Cantos
Switzerland, 2013

12:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Out of Sight
Switzerland, 2013

20:00 / Schikaneder

The Laundry Room
Switzerland/France, 2013

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Hama 82?11
Syria, 2011

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Untold Stories
Syrien/Norwegen, 2013

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

The Particle
Turkey, 2012

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

My Child
Turkey, 2013

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

My Child
Turkey, 2013

22:30 / Schikaneder

Call Me Kuchu
USA, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

99 % ? The Occupy Wall Street Collaborative Film
USA, 2012

17:30 / Schikaneder

Maori Boy Genius
USA, 2012

17:30 / Schikaneder

The Grey Area
USA, 2012

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Born This Way
USA, 2013

18:00 / Brunnenpassage

Exposed
USA, 2013

22:30 / Schikaneder

God Loves Uganda
USA, 2013

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Bay of All Saints
USA/Brasil, 2012

20:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

The Mosuo Sisters
USA/China, 2012

12:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Free Angela and All Political Prisoners
USA/France, 2012

12:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Free Angela and All Political Prisoners
USA/France, 2012

22:30 / Schikaneder

Outlawed in Pakistan
USA/Pakistan

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Letter to Lobo
Venezuela/Austria, 2013

14:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2