Filmprogramm 2015

3 ½ Minutes, Ten Bullets

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

A Blast

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

A Minor Leap Down

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

A Syrian Love Story

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Above and Below

20:30 / Schikaneder

All of Me

12:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Als die Sonne vom Himmel fiel

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Annelie

18:00 / Brunnenpassage

Approaching the Elephant

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Arianna

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Baba Joon

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Barash

20:30 / Schikaneder

Between the Devil and the Deep

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Beyond My Grandfather Allende

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Biblioteka

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Black Panther Woman

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Children 404

18:00 / Schikaneder

Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Das andere bessere Leben

20:30 / Schikaneder

Detroit Overture

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Die Menschenliebe

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Dreams Rewired (Mobilisierung der Träume)

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Drought (Seca)

18:00 / Schikaneder

Dyke Hard

23:00 / Schikaneder

Femme Brutal

20:15 / Filmcasino

Filmvorführung: Sacharow-Preis

20:15 / Filmcasino

Flotel Europa

20:30 / Brunnenpassage

FtWTF - Female to What The Fuck

20:30 / Schikaneder

Haunted

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Hope

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

How To Cross (from Jiliz to Jiliz)

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

I Am Dublin

20:30 / Schikaneder

In Bloom

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

In the Sands of Babylon

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Invasion

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Invasion

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Ixcanul (Volcano)

18:00 / Schikaneder

Jade Miners

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Kings of Nowhere

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Land and Shade

20:30 / Schikaneder

Leaving Africa

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Lecture: Kultur und Boykott

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Marmato

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Mediterranea

18:00 / Schikaneder

Misfits

20:30 / Schikaneder

Monumenti

20:30 / Schikaneder

Mustang

23:00 / Schikaneder

My Life My Lesson

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

My Talk with Florence

20:15 / Filmcasino

Necktie Youth

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

On the Bride's Side

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Open Lecture: Wie „liest“ man „bewegte Bilder“?

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Open Space: Refugee Support

17:00 / Schikaneder

Opening: Pirates of Salé

20:00 / Gartenbaukino

Out on the Street

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Pink & White Retrospective: A Decade of Queer Adult Cinema

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Pirates of Salé

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Queer-Feminist Porn & Sex Work: How We Do It Ourselves

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

River Memories

12:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Rosewater

20:15 / Filmcasino

Shepherd's Song

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Something Better to Come

17:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Spartacus & Cassandra

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Stories of Our Lives

20:00 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Tell Spring Not to Come This Year

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

The Ruler

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Those Who Feel the Fire Burning

19:30 / Gartenbaukino

Those Who Said No

18:00 / Schikaneder

Trapped by Law

20:30 / Schikaneder

Vaterfilm

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Von hier aus

21:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Warriors from the North

18:00 / Schikaneder

Was wir nicht sehen

18:00 / Schikaneder

When We Are Together We Can Be Everywhere

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1

Work-in-Progress-Präsentation: Shooting Kinders

19:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Workshop: All you need is Mental Power

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Workshop: Ich will nicht betteln, aber dürfen muss ich

17:00 / Top Kino, Saal 2

Yes, We Fuck!

22:30 / Top Kino, Saal 1